Posted on Leave a comment

Dark Angels vs Harlequins & Craftworlds: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

A request was made to see a Warlock Skyrunner Conclave on the channel so Mani has got his Craftworlds out and allied them in with his Harlequins to take on Dawid’s super resilient Dark Angels army!! Dawid has over 20 Terminators but Mani has 9 man Warlock Skyrunner Conclave, who will be victorious, find out!?

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Dark Angels Army

Ravenwing Outrider Detachment
HQ: Ravenwing Talonmaster – Trait: Rites of War, Relic: Arbiter’s Gaze
HQ: Sammael
EL: Ravenwing Chief Apothecary – Warlord: Selfless Healer, Relic: Reliquary of the Repentant
FA: 2 Ravenwing Attack Bikes, 2 Multi-Meltas
FA: 2 Ravenwing Attack Bikes, 2 Multi-Meltas
FA: 3 Ravenwing Bikers
FA: 3 Ravenwing Bikers

Deathwing Vanguard Detachment
HQ: Ezekiel
EL: Deathwing Command Squad, 2 Terminators, 2 Pairs of Lightning Claws
EL: 5 Deathwing Knights, 4 Maces of Absolution, 4 Storm Shields, Knight Master (Flail & Storm Shield), Watcher in the Dark
EL: 5 Deathwing Knights, 4 Maces of Absolution, 4 Storm Shields, Knight Master (Flail & Storm Shield), Watcher in the Dark
EL: 5 Deathwing Knights, 4 Maces of Absolution, 4 Storm Shields, Knight Master (Flail & Storm Shield), Watcher in the Dark
EL: 5 Deathwing Terminators, 4 Thunder Hammers, 4 Storm Shields, 1 Pair of Lightning Claws

Mani’s Craftworlds & Harlequin Army

Frozen Stars Battalion Detachment
HQ: Shadowseer – Warlord: Player of the Twilight, Pivotal Roles: Shield From Harm, Veil of Illusion – Powers: Twilight Pathways, Webway Dance
HQ: Troupe Master, Fusion Pistol, Harlequin’s Blade – Relic: The Twilight Fang, Pivotal Roles: Choreographer of War, Darkness’ Bite
TR: 9 Troupe, 9 Embraces, 9 Shuriken Pistols
TR: 7 Troupe, 7 Embraces, 7 Shuriken Pistols
TR: 7 Troupe, 7 Embraces, 7 Shuriken Pistols
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 5 Fusion Pistols
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 5 Fusion Pistols
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 5 Fusion Pistols
DT: Starweaver
DT: Starweaver
DT: Starweaver

Custom Patrol Detachment – Hail of Doom, Hunters of Ancient Relics
HQ: Farseer Skyrunner – Powers: Doom, Fortune, Focus Will
HQ: 9 Warlock Skyrunners, 7 Singing Spears, 2 Witch Blades – Powers: Smite, Protect/Jinx, Quicken/Restrain
TR: 5 Dire Avengers – Exarch Power: Battle Fortune
TR: 5 Dire Avengers – Exarch Power: Battle Fortune

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Space Wolves vs Aeldari – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Battle Report

Mission 33 – Priority Target

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Space Wolves Army

Successors Patrol Detachment – Born Heroes, Whirlwind of Rage
HQ: Chapter Master, Thunder Hammer, Jump Pack, Storm Shield – Warlord: Rites of War, Hunter, The Armour of Russ
TR: 5 Infiltrators
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon, 2 Storm Bolters, Icarus Rocket Pod
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon, 2 Storm Bolters, Icarus Rocket Pod
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf

Successors Vanguard Detachment – Born Heroes, Whirlwind of Rage
HQ: Primaris Librarian – Psychic Fortress, Might of Heroes
HQ: Primaris Lieutenant, Neo-Volkite Pistol, Master-Crafted Power Sword, Storm Shield
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins
EL: 4 Servitors
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lighting Claws
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lighting Claws
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lighting Claws
HS: 5 Long Fangs, 1 Multi-Melta, 3 Grav-Cannons, Armorium Cherub
HS: 5 Long Fangs, 1 Multi-Melta, 3 Grav-Cannons, Armorium Cherub
DT: Drop Pod

Dan’s Aeldari Army

Frozen Stars Battalion Detachment
HQ: Shadowseer – Warlord: Player of the Twilight, Pivotal Roles: Veil of Illusion, Shield From Harm, Powers: Twilight Pathways, Webway Dance
Troupe Master, Fusion Pistol, Harlequin’s Blade – Pivotal Roles: Choreographer of War, Darkness’ Bite, Relic The Twilight Fang
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 4 Fusion Pistols, 1 Shuriken Pistol
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 4 Fusion Pistols, 1 Shuriken Pistol
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 4 Fusion Pistols, 1 Shuriken Pistol
TR: 5 Troupe, 5 Embraces, 4 Fusion Pistols, 1 Shuriken Pistol
TR: 9 Troupe, 9 Embraces, 9 Shuriken Pistols
FA: 5 Skyweavers, 5 Haywire Cannons, 5 Zephyrglaives
DT: Starweaver, 2 Shuriken Cannons
DT: Starweaver, 2 Shuriken Cannons
DT: Starweaver, 2 Shuriken Cannons
DT: Starweaver, 2 Shuriken Cannons

Custom Spearhead Detachment – Expert Crafters, Masterful Shots
HQ: Farseer Skyrunner, Witchblade – Powers: Smite, Doom, Executioner
TR: 17 Guardian Defenders, 17 Shuriken Catapults
HS: 3 Dark Reapers, 2 Reaper Launchers, Exarch, 1 Tempest Launcher
HS: 3 Dark Reapers, 2 Reaper Launchers, Exarch, 1 Tempest Launcher
HS: 3 Dark Reapers, 2 Reaper Launchers, Exarch, 1 Tempest Launcher

 

Posted on Leave a comment

Adeptus Mechanicus vs Thousand Sons: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Everyone wanted to see whether the New Thousand Sons could stand toe to toe with a competitive Ad Mech army and hold their ground, so we decided to find out!! Dawid has the infamous 20 man Ranger Squads and Mani went Scarab Occult crazy with his list, who will be victorious, find out!?

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Adeptus Mechanicus Army

Lucius Patrol Detachment
HQ: Techpriest Manipulus – Warlord: Luminescent Blessing, Relic: Solar Flare
HQ: Skitarii Marshall – Trait: Programmed Retreat, Relic: Exemplars Eternity
TR: 20 Rangers, Enhanced Data Tether, Omnispex – Firepoint Telemetry Cache
TR: 20 Rangers, Enhanced Data Tether, Omnispex – Battle Sphere Uplink
TR: 17 Vanguard, Omnispex
FA: 3 Serberys Raiders
FA: 3 Serberys Raiders
FL: Archaeopter Fusilave

Mars Patrol Detachment
HQ: Skitarii Marshall
TR: 5 Rangers
EL: Datasmith – Logi
FA: Ironstrider Ballistarii, Twin Cognis Lascannon
FA: Ironstrider Ballistarii, Twin Cognis Lascannon
HS: Skorpius Disintegrator
HS: 3 Kastellan Robots
FL: Archaeopter Stratoraptor
FL: Archaeopter Stratoraptor

Mani’s Thousand Sons Army

Cult of Duplicity Battalion Detachment
HQ: Daemon Prince, Wings, Sword, Talon – Warlord: Undying Form, Relic: Conniving Plate – Powers: Weaver of Fates, Doombolt
HQ: Ahriman – Powers: Tzeentch’s Firestorm, Doombolt, Presage
TR: 10 Rubric Marines – Power: Empyric Guidance
TR: 5 Rubric Marines – Power: Glamour of Tzeentch
TR: 5 Rubric Marines – Power: Temporal Manipulation
TR: 5 Rubric Marines – Power: Temporal Surge
EL: 10 Scarab Occult Terminators, 2 Missile Racks, 2 Soulreaper Cannons – Power: Presage

Cult of Time Patrol Detachment
HQ: Daemon Prince, Wings, Sword, Talon – Trait: Aetherstride, Relic: Umbralefic Crystal – Powers: Swelled by the Warp, Baleful Devolution
TR: 10 Cultists
EL: 10 Scarab Occult Terminators, 2 Missile Racks, 2 Soulreaper Cannons – Upgrade: Rites of Coalescence – Power: Temporal Surge

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Adepta Sororitas vs Necrons – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Battle Report

Mission 11 – Retrieval Mission 

Army Rosters 

Dan’s Adepta Sororitas Army

Bloody Rose Outrider Detachment
HQ: Celestine and Geminae Superia
EL: 10 Celestian Sacresants, Hallowed Maces
EL: 5 Celestian Sacresants, Hallowed Maces
FA: 5 Zephyrim – Pennant
FA: 5 Zephyrim
FA: 5 Zephyrim
HS: Mortifier, 2 Penitent Flails, Anchorite Sarcophagus
HS: Mortifier, 2 Penitent Flails, Anchorite Sarcophagus

Sacred Rose Patrol Detachment
HQ: Palatine – Trait: Beacon of Faith
TR: 5 Battle Sisters
EL: 2 Crusaders
HS: Mortifier, 2 Penitent Flails, Anchorite Sarcophagus

Argent Shroud Patrol Detachment
HQ: Morvenn Vahl – Warlord: Righteous Rage
TR: 5 Battle Sisters
EL: Hospitaller – Litanies of Faith
EL: Preacher
FA: 5 Dominions, 4 Artificer-Crafted Storm Bolters
FA: 5 Dominions, 4 Artificer-Crafted Storm Bolters
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi Meltas, 1 Cherub
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi Meltas, 1 Cherub
DT: Sororitas Rhino
DT: Sororitas Rhino

Mani’s Necrons Army

Novokh Battalion Detachment
HQ: Overlord, Hyperphase Sword, Resurrection Orb – Warlord: Eternal Madness, Relic: Orb of Eternity
HQ: Chronomancer, Aeonstave – Relic: Veil of Darkness
HQ: Chronomancer, Aeonstave
TR: 20 Necron Warriors, 20 Gauss Reapers
TR: 19 Necron Warriors, 19 Gauss Reapers
TR: 19 Necron Warriors, 19 Gauss Reapers
EL: Canoptek Reanimator
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 2 Cryptothralls

Custom Outrider Detachment – Relentlessly Expansionist, Eternal Conquerors
HQ: Anrakyr the Traveller – Rarefied Nobility: Implacable Conqueror
EL: 10 Lychguard, Sword & Shield
EL: 5 Flayed Ones
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths

Posted on Leave a comment

Adeptus Custodes vs Space Wolves: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

A request was made to see some Space Wolves Successors on the channel so Mani has got his Whirlwind of Rage & Born Heroes Wolves out and is taking on Dawid’s super resilient Adeptus Custodes army!! Dawid has 2 very durable Shield Captains but Mani has those infamous Volkite Contemptors, who will be victorious, find out!?

 

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Adeptus Custodes Army

Dread Host Battalion Detachment
HQ: Captain-General Trajann Valoris
HQ: Shield-Captain on Dawneagle Jetbike, Salvo Launcher – Warlord: Superior Creation, Relic: Auric Aquilas, Captain-Commander: Indomitable Constitution
HQ: Shield-Captain on Dawneagle Jetbike, Salvo Launcher  – Trait: All-seeing Annihilator, Relic: Eagle’s Eye
TR: 3 Custodian Guard – 3 Misericordia’s, 2 Guardian Spears, 1 Sentinel Blade & Storm Shield
TR: 3 Custodian Guard – 3 Misericordia’s, 2 Guardian Spears, 1 Sentinel Blade & Storm Shield
TR: 3 Custodian Guard – 3 Misericordia’s, 2 Guardian Spears, 1 Sentinel Blade & Storm Shield
TR: 5 Custodian Guard – 5 Misericordia’s, 5 Guardian Spears
FA: 3 Vertus Praetors – 3 Salvo Launchers
FA: 3 Vertus Praetors – 3 Salvo Launchers
FA: 3 Vertus Praetors – 3 Hurricane Bolters

Mani’s Space Wolves Successors Army

Successor Vanguard Detachment – Born Heroes, Whirlwind of Rage
HQ: Chapter Master, Jump Pack, Thunder Hammer – Warlord: Hunter, Relic: Master-Crafted Thunder Hammer
EL: 5 Bladeguard Veterans Squad
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lightning Claws
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lightning Claws
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lightning Claws

Successor Outrider Detachment – Born Heroes, Whirlwind of Rage
HQ: Wolf Lord on Thunderwolf, Storm Shield, Thunder Hammer – Trait: Resolve of the Bear
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, 2 Fragstorm Grenade Launchers, Icarus Rocket Pod, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, 2 Fragstorm Grenade Launchers, Icarus Rocket Pod, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: 5 Fenrisian Wolves
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Necrons vs Craftworlds – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Battle Report

Mission 13 – Vital Intelligence 

Army Rosters 

Dawid’s Necrons Army

Custom Vanguard Detachment – Relentlessly Expansionist, Eternal Conquerors
HQ: Chronomancer, Entropic Lance – Warlord: Enduring Will, Veil of Darkness
EL: C’tan Shard of the Void Dragon – Transdimentional Thunderbolt, Voltaic Storm
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 5 Flayed Ones
EL: 5 Flayed Ones

Custom Outrider Detachment – Relentlessly Expansionist, Eternal Conquerors
HQ: Chronomancer
EL: C’tan Shadow of the Nightbringer – Antimatter Meteor, Gaze of Death
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Ophydian Destroyers
FA: 3 Ophydian Destroyers
FA: 3 Ophydian Destroyers

Custom Auxiliary Support Detachment – Relentlessly Expansionist, Eternal Conquerors
EL: Transcendent C’tan, Untamed Power – Time’s Arrow, Sky of Falling Stars

Dan’s Craftworlds Army

Custom Craftworld Battalion Detachment – Children of Prophecy, Hail of Doom
HQ: Farseer Skyrunner, Singing Spear – Doom, Executioner, Smite – Phoenix Gem
HQ: Warlock Skyrunner – Protect/Jinx – Warlord: Seer of the Shifting Vector
HQ: The Ycarne – Gaze of Ynnead, Ancestors Grace
TR: 20 Guardian Defenders
TR: 20 Guardian Defenders
TR: 5 Dire Avengers
FA: 5 Shining Spears, Exarch
FA: 5 Shining Spears, Exarch

Custom Craftworld Spearhead Detachment – Children of Prophecy, Expert Crafters
HQ: Farseer Skyrunner – Guide, Fortune, Focus Will
HQ: Warlock Skyrunner – Quicken/Restrain
FA: 5 Warp Spiders, Exarch
FA: 5 Warp Spiders, Exarch
HS: 3 Dark Reapers, Exarch, Tempest Launcher
HS: 3 Dark Reapers, Exarch, Tempest Launcher
HS: 3 Dark Reapers, Exarch, Tempest Launcher
HS: 1 War Walker, 2 Aeldari Missile Launchers

Posted on Leave a comment

Imperial Knights vs Space Wolves: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

You all asked for pure knights to be used so Mani has got his knights out and is taking on Dawid’s really cool full Dreadnought Space Wolves army!! Dawid has Bjorn and Murderfang but Mani has a host of Baby Knights, who will be victorious, find out!?

 

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Space Wolves Army

Space Wolves Outrider Detachment
HQ: Wolf Lord on Thunderwolf – Warlord: Rites of War, Resolves of the Bear, Pelt of the Balewolf
FA: 5 Thunderwolf Cavalry
FA: 5 Fenrisian Wolves
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
EL: Contemptor Dreadnought
EL: Contemptor Dreadnought

Space Wolves Vanguard Detachment
HQ: Bjorn the Fell-Handed
EL: Murderfang
EL: Wulfen Dreadnought
EL: Wulfen Dreadnought
EL: Wulfen Dreadnought
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought

Mani’s Imperial Knight Army

Krast Super Heavy Detachment
LOW: Knight Gallant – Warlord: Landstrider, Sanctuary
LOW: 3 Armiger Warglaives
LOW: 3 Armiger Warglaives
LOW: 3 Armiger Helverins
LOW: 2 Armiger Helverins

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Adeptus Custodes vs White Scars – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Battle Report

Mission 12 – Scorched Earth

Army Rosters

Trotters Adeptus Custodes Army

Shadowkeepers Battalion Detachment
HQ: Shield-Captain on Dawneagle Jetbike, Misericordia, Salvo Launcher – Warlord: Superior Creation, Relic: Auric Aquilas, Cap Commander: Indomitable Constitution
HQ: Shield-Captain on Dawneagle Jetbike, Misericordia, Salvo Launcher – Trait: Lockwarden, Relic: Eagle’s Eye
TR: 3 Custodian Guard – 2 Sentinel Blades & Storm Shields, 1 Guardian Spear
TR: 3 Custodian Guard – 2 Sentinel Blades & Storm Shields, 1 Guardian Spear
TR: 3 Custodian Guard – 2 Sentinel Blades & Storm Shields, 1 Guardian Spear
EL: 5 Aquilon Custodians – 5 Lastrum Storm Bolters & Power Gauntlets
FA: 3 Vertus Praetors – 3 Salvo Launchers, 3 Misericordia
FA: 3 Vertus Praetors – 3 Salvo Launchers
HS: Telemon Heavy Dreadnought – Arachnus Storm Cannon, Telemon Caestus

Dan’s White Scars Army

Battalion Detachment
HQ: Primaris Master of Sanctity on Bike – Wise Orator, Chogorian Storm, Benediction of Fury
HQ: Kor’sarro Khan
TR: 5 Assault Intercessors
TR: 5 Intercessors
TR: 5 Intercessors
EL: Chief Apothecary – Selfless Healer, Plume of the Plainsrunner
EL: 10 Assault Terminators, 10 Pairs of Lightning Claws
EL: 10 Vanguard Veterans, 10 Jump Packs, 10 Storm Shields, 10 Lightning Claws
EL: Invictor Tactical Warsuit
EL: Invictor Tactical Warsuit
HS: 6 Eradicators
HS: Whirlwind

Posted on Leave a comment

Necrons vs Adepta Sororitas: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Mani gets a run out with Sisters finally, seeing how Dan’s always playing them now, and he comes head to head with Dawid’s favourite army currently, Necrons!! The Sisters have bought out the Triumph of Saint Katherine for this battle and the Silent King leads the Necron horde into battle, who will be victorious, find out!?

 

 

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Necrons Army

Szarekhan Supreme Command Detachment
LOW: Szarekh, The Silent King

Custom Battalion Detachment – Relentlessly Expansionist, Eternal Conquerors
No Slot: Chronomancer, Aeonstave
HQ: Catacomb Command Barge, Gauss Cannon, Resurrection Orb – Orb of Eternity
HQ: Catacomb Command Barge, Gauss Cannon, Resurrection Orb, Warscythe – Voidreaper, Eternal Madness
HQ: Chronomancer, Aeonstave – Veil of Darkness
TR: 20 Necron Warriors
TR: 20 Necron Warriors
TR: 20 Necron Warriors
EL: Canoptek Reanimator
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 5 Flayed Ones

Mani’s Adepta Sororitas Army

Argent Shroud Patrol Detachment
HQ: Morvenn Vahl – Warlord: Righteous Rage
TR: 20 Battle Sisters, 4 Artificer-Crafted Storm Bolters
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi-Meltas, 2 Armourium Cherubs
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Ministorum Heavy Flamers, 2 Armourium Cherubs
DT: Sororitas Rhino

Bloody Rose Vanguard Detachment
HQ: Triumph of Saint Katherine
EL: 10 Arco-Flagellants
EL: 9 Celestian Sacresants, 9 Anointed Halberds – Blessings of Sebastian Thor
EL: 9 Celestian Sacresants, 9 Hallowed Maces
EL: Dogmata – Verse of Holy Piety, Catechism of Repugnance, The Sigil Ecclesiasticus
EL: 9 Sisters Repentia
FA: 8 Zephyrim
FA: 8 Zephyrim
DT: Sororitas Rhino

 

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Grey Knights & Deathwatch vs Adepta Sororitas – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Battle Report

Mission 21 – Surround and Destroy

Army Rosters

Chris’s Grey Knights & Deathwatch Army

Deathwatch Vanguard Detachment
No Slot: 2 Company Veterans
HQ: Primaris Captain, Master-crafted power sword, Relic Shield – Warlord: Rites of War, Dominus Aegis
HQ: Primaris Techmarine – The Tome of Ectoclades
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, 2 Storm Bolters, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon, Redemptor Fist
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, 2 Storm Bolters, Icarus Rocket Pod, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon, Redemptor Fist
EL: Redemptor Dreadnought, 2 Storm Bolters, Icarus Rocket Pod, Macro Plasma Incinerator, Onslaught Gatling Cannon, Redemptor Fist
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins
EL: Relic Contemptor Dreadnought, 2 Twin Volkite Culverins

Grey Knights Swordbearers Spearhead Detachment
HQ: Grand Master in Nemesis Dreadknight, Gatling Psilencer, Heavy Psycannon, Nemesis Greatsword, Dreadfist – Gate of Infinity, Empyric Amplification, Foretelling of Locus
EL: 4 Servitors
EL: 4 Servitors
HS: Nemesis Dreadknight, 2 Dreadfists, Gatling Psilencer, Heavy Psycannon
HS: Nemesis Dreadknight, 2 Dreadfists, Gatling Psilencer, Heavy Psycannon
HS: Nemesis Dreadknight, 2 Dreadfists, Gatling Psilencer, Heavy Psycannon

Dan’s Adepta Sororitas Army

Bloody Rose Battalion Detachment
HQ: Canoness – Blazing Ire, Blade of St. Ellynor
EL: 10 Celestian Sacresants
EL: 10 Celestian Sacresants
FA: 5 Zephyrim – Pennant
FA: 5 Zephyrim
HS: 3 Mortifiers
HS: 3 Mortifiers
HS: 3 Mortifiers

Argent Shroud Vanguard Detachment
HQ: Morvenn Vahl – Warlord: Righteous Rage
EL: Hospitaller – Litanies of Faith
EL: Priest
EL: 2 Crusaders
EL: 2 Crusaders
FA: 5 Seraphim, 4 Hand Flamers
FA: 5 Dominions, 4 Artificer Storm Bolters
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi-Meltas, 1 Cherub
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi-Meltas, 1 Cherub
DT: Sororitas Rhino