Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight!! – Necrons vs Adepta Sororitas – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Game

Mission 12 – Scorched Earth

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Necrons
Outrider Detachment – Eternal Conquerors, Relentlessly Expansionist
HQ: Chronomancer – Warlord, Veil of Darkness, Enduring Will, Entropic Lance
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Canoptek Wraiths
FA: 3 Ophydian Destroyers
FA: 3 Ophydian Destroyers
FA: 3 Ophydian Destroyers
EL: C’tan shard of the Nightbringer – Antimatter Meteor, Gaze of Death

Vanguard Detachment – Eternal Conquerors, Relentlessly Expansionist
HQ: Chronomancer
EL: 5 Flayed Ones
EL: 5 Flayed Ones
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: C’tan shard of the Void Dragon – Voltaic Storm, Transdimentional Thunderbolt

Auxiliary Support Detachment
EL: Transcendent C’tan – Untamed Power, Sky of Falling Stars, Time’s Arrow

 

Dan’s Adepta Sororitas
Argent Shroud Patrol Detachment 
HQ: Morvenn Vahl – Warlord (Righteous Rage)
Free: 10 Arco-Flagellants
TR: 5 Battle Sisters
EL: Preacher – War Hymn
EL: 2 Crusaders
FA: 5 Seraphim – 4 Ministorum Hand Flamers
FA: 5 Seraphim – 4 Ministorum Hand Flamers
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi-Meltas, 2 Armorium Cherubs
HS: 5 Retributors, 4 Multi-Meltas, 2 Armorium Cherubs
DT: Sororitas Rhino

Bloody Rose Vanguard Detachment 
HQ: Saint Celestine & Geminae
EL: Imagifier – Simulacrum Sanctorum
EL: Hospitaller – Litanies of Faith
EL: 10 Celestian Sacresants
EL: 8 Sisters Repentia
EL: 8 Sisters Repentia
EL: 2 Crusaders
FA: 5 Zephyrim
FA: 5 Zephyrim
DT: Sororitas Rhino

 

Posted on Leave a comment

Imperial Knights vs Tyranids: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Dawid has a run out with his beloved Knights and Mani brings his Termagant horde out for the first time ever on the channel! This is shaping up to look like an epic battle!! Who will be left standing tall, find out!

 

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Imperial Knights
Krast Super Heavy Detachment 
LOW: Crusader – First Knight, Endless Fury
LOW: Crusader – Blessed by Sacristans, Armour of the Sainted Ion
LOW: Crusader – Ion Bulwark

Custom Battalion Detachment
HQ: Company Commander
HQ: Company Commander
TR: 10 Guardsmen, Mortar
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
HS: Wyvern

 

Mani’s Tyranids
Kronos Battalion Detachment
HQ: Neurothrope – Symbiostorm – Resonance Barb
HQ: Neurothrope – Catalyst
HQ: Malanthrope
TR: 27 Termagants, Devourers
TR: 27 Termagants, Devourers
TR: 27 Termagants, Devourers
TR: 27 Termagants, Devourers
TR: 26 Termagants, Devourers
TR: 3 Ripper Swarms
EL: 6 Hive Guard – Enhanced Resistance
HS: Exocrine – Dermic Symbiosis

Kraken Patrol Detachment
HQ: Neurothrope – Psychic Scream
TR: 10 Termagants, Fleshborers
TR: 10 Termagants, Fleshborers
TR: 10 Termagants, Fleshborers

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Knights & Guard vs Adeptus Mechanicus – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Game

Mission 33 – Priority Target

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Knights & Guard
Krast Super Heavy Detachment 
LOW: Knight Castellan – Heirloom: Cawl’s Wrath, Warlord Trait: Ion Bulwark
LOW: Questoris Knight Magaera – Heirloom (Krast): The Headsman’s Mark, Warlord Trait (Krast): First Knight
LOW: Questoris Knight Styrix – Heirloom: Armour of the Sainted Ion, Warlord Trait: Landstrider

Catachan Patrol Detachment 
HQ: Company Commander – Relic: Kurov’s Aquila
TR: 5 Militarum Tempestus Scions
EL: Sergeant Harker
HS: Manticore
HS: Manticore, Full Payload

 

Mani’s Adeptus Mechanicus
Lucius Battalion Detachment
HQ: Techpriest Manipulus – Holy Order Logi, Warlord Trait:Luminescent Blessing, Archeotech Specialists: The Solar Flare (-1CP) (WARLORD)
HQ: Skitarii Marshall – Mechanicus Locum: Programmed Retreat (-1CP), Free Relic: Exemplar’s Eternity
TR: 20 Skitarii Rangers, 20 Galvanic Rifles, Omnispex – Host of the Intermediary: Battle-Sphere Uplink (-1CP)
TR: 20 Skitarii Rangers, 20 Galvanic Rifles, Omnispex – Host of the Intermediary: Multitasking Cortex (-1CP)
TR: 20 Skitarii Rangers, 20 Galvanic Rifles, Enhanced Data-Tether, Omnispex
TR: 20 Skitarii Rangers, 20 Galvanic Rifles, Enhanced Data-Tether, Omnispex
TR: 20 Skitarii Vanguard, 20 Radium Carbines, Enhanced Data-Tether, Onmispex
TR: 20 Skitarii Vanguard, 20 Radium Carbines, Enhanced Data-Tether, Onmispex
EL: 7 Corpuscarii Electropriests

Mars Outrider Detachment
HQ: Skitarii Marshall
FA: 2 Ironstrider Ballistarii, 2 Twin Cognis Lascannons
FA: 2 Ironstrider Ballistarii, 2 Twin Cognis Lascannons
FA: 2 Ironstrider Ballistarii, 2 Twin Cognis Lascannons
FA: 9 Serberys Raiders
FA: 3 Serberys Raiders
FA: 3 Serberys Raiders

Posted on Leave a comment

Adeptus Mechanicus vs Necrons: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Dawid has got the Ad Mech force back out with some tweaks and changed, while Mani has bought out double C’tan for the first time! This is shaping up to look like an epic battle!! Who will be left standing tall, find out!

 

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Adeptus Mechanicus
Mars Battalion Detachment
HQ: Skitarii Marshall – Masterwork Bionics, Exemplar’s Eternity
HQ: Techpriest Engineseer
TR: 5 Rangers
TR: 5 Rangers
TR: 5 Rangers
EL: 9 Corpuscarii Electropriests
FA: 2 Ironstrider Ballistarii
FA: 2 Ironstrider Ballistarii
FA: 2 Ironstrider Ballistarii
HS: 3 Kastellan Robots
FL: Archeopter Fusilave
FL: Archeopter Fusilave
DT: Skorpius Dunerider

Ryza Patrol Detachment
HQ: Techpriest Engineseer
TR: 6 Kataphron Destroyers
FA: 4 Serberys Raiders
FA: 4 Serberys Raiders

Mani’s Necrons
Novokh Battalion Detachment
HQ: Anrakyr The Traveller – Implacable Conqueror
HQ: Overlord, Warscythe – The Orb of Eternity
HQ: Chronomancer – Veil of Darkness
TR: 17 Warriors
TR: 17 Warriors
TR: 17 Warriors
EL: C’tan Shard of the Nightbringer
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 8 Lychguard

Auxiliary Support Detachment
EL: C’tan Shard of the Void Dragon

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Necrons vs Death Guard – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Game

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Necrons Army
Novokh Battalion Detachment
HQ: Anrakyr the Traveller – Warlord, Implacable Conqueror
HQ: Overlord – Orb of Eternity, Warscythe
HQ: Chronomancer – Veil of Darkness
Free: Chronomancer
TR: 19 Warriors
TR: 19 Warriors
TR: 18 Warriors
EL: 9 Lychguard
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
EL: 2 Cryptothralls
FA: 5 Flayed Ones
FA: 5 Flayed Ones

Novokh Super-Heavy Auxiliary Detachment
LOW: Monolith, 4 Death Rays

 

Dan’s Death Guard Army
Supreme Command Detachment
LOW: Mortarion – WARLORD – 4th Trait: Gloaming Bloat

Mortarions Anvil Battalion Detachment
HQ: Lord of Contagion – Rotten Constitution, Warp Insect Hive
TR: 17 Poxwalkers
TR: 17 Poxwalkers
TR: 17 Poxwalkers
EL: 3 Deathshroud Terminators, Additional Plagueburst Gauntlet
EL: 3 Deathshroud Terminators, Additional Plagueburst Gauntlet
EL: 3 Deathshroud Terminators, Additional Plagueburst Gauntlet
EL: 8 Blightlord Terminators, 8 Bubotic Axes
HS: Plagueburst Crawler, 2 Entropy Cannons
HS: Plagueburst Crawler, 2 Entropy Cannons

Posted on Leave a comment

Imperial Knights vs Orks (Stompa): Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Dawid pits his Triple Imperial Knights with Guard allies against Mani’s Ork’s, and Ghazghkull has bought his Stompa with him! This is shaping up to look like an epic battle!! Who will be left standing tall, find out!

 

Army Rosters

Dawid’s Imperial Knights
Raven Super Heavy Detachment 
LOW: Knight Crusader – Ion Bulwark, Endless Fury
LOW: Knight Gallant – Landstrider, Armour of the Sainted Ion
LOW: Knight Gallant – Sanctuary

Custom Battalion Detachment (Agile Warriors, Gunnery Experts) 
HQ: Tank Commander
HQ: Company Commander
HQ: Company Commander
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
EL: Astropath – Psychic Barrier

 

Mani’s Orks
Evil Sunz Patrol Detachment
HQ: Warboss on Bike – Brutal but Kunnin’, Da Killa Klaw
HQ: Weirdboy – Warphead, Visions in the Smoke, Fists of Gork
TR: 10 Shoota Boyz, Nob
TR: 10 Shoota Boyz, Nob
EL: 5 Kommandos, Nob
EL: 5 Kommandos, Nob

Bad Moons Patrol Detachment
HQ: Ghazghkull Thraka
TR: 10 Shoota Boyz, Nob
EL: 5 Kommandos, Nob
EL: 14 Tankbustas

Evil Sunz Super Heavy Auxiliary
LOW: Stompa – Da Blitza Gatler

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Farsight Enclaves vs Ork Stompa – Warhammer 40,000 Live Streamed Game

Strike Force Mission 33 – Priority Target

Army Rosters

Marc’s Farsight Enclaves
Battalion Detachment
HQ: Coldstar Commander, 2 Fusion Blasters, Drone Controller, Shield Generator, 2 Marker Drones  – WARLORD (Aggressive Tactician), Relic (Fusion Blades)
HQ: Coldstar Commander, 4 Fusion Blasters, 2 Marker Drones
TR: 5 Breachers, Shas’ui, Guardian Drone, Marker Drone
TR: 5 Breachers, Shas’ui, Guardian Drone, Marker Drone
TR: 5 Breachers, Shas’ui, Guardian Drone, Marker Drone
TR: 5 Breachers, Shas’ui, Guardian Drone, Marker Drone
TR: 5 Breachers, Shas’ui, Guardian Drone, Marker Drone
EL: XV104 Riptide Battlesuit, 2 Smart Missile Systems, Counterfire Defence System, ATS, Heavy Burst Cannon
EL: XV104 Riptide Battlesuit, 2 Smart Missile Systems, Counterfire Defence System, Drone Controller, Ion Accelerator – Prototype System (Amplified Ion Accelerator)
EL: 5 XV8 Crisis Bodyguards, 4 x (3 Cyclic Ion Blasters), 1 x (ATS, Airbursting Frag Projector, Shield Generator, Iridium Suit), 10 Marker Drones – Prototype System (Reactive Countermeasures)
DT: TY7 Devilfish, 2 Gun Drones
DT: TY7 Devilfish, 2 Gun Drones

 

Mani’s Evil Sunz
Patrol Detachment
HQ: Warboss on Warbike, Power Klaw – WARLORD (Brutal but Kunnin’), Relic (Da Killa Klaw)
HQ: Weirdboy – Warphead, Visions in the Smoke, Fists of Gork
TR: 10 Shoota Boyz, Nob
EL: 6 Nobz on Warbikes

Patrol Detachment
HQ: Ghazghkull Thraka
HQ: Big Mek with Kustom Force Field
TR: 10 Shoota Boyz, Nob
EL: 5 Kommandos, Nob
EL: 5 Kommandos, Nob
FA: 5 Stormboyz, Nob
FA: 5 Stormboyz, Nob

Super Heavy Auxiliary Detachment
LOW: Stompa – Da Blitza Gatler

Posted on Leave a comment

Behind The Scenes

Let’s have a look at the goings on in the Glasshouse this week

 

Some great news to start off with, Mani is going to the Gibraltar GT with other awesome content creators such as Lawrence Baker and Stephen Box. Keep a track of how he gets on over on our Discord channel and on our Facebook page where he will be giving game by game updates!!

 

This next one is for all you Pokemon lovers out there!! The much awaited Chilling Reign release has arrived in store and we have a lot of boxes of them. They are available to order through our webstore and are selling very quickly according to my Phone Notifications!! Get them quick 🙂

 

Dawid and Mani recorded this weeks battle report and Mani managed to finally get a Stompa on the table and see what havoc he can wreak, the battle report will go up this Friday at 7pm BST!! Also Marc Doody also known as Metachao to all you Thursday Night Fight viewers, will be in tomorrow taking on Mani’s Stompa with his awesome Tau army. Don’t miss it man!!

 

Mani got asked by Realspace Raiders for some handy tips he would give to any Drukhari players after the nerf and this is what he came up with. If you are a Drukhari fan then check out their channel!! What the hell is he doing in this picture

 

Calling all lovers of the Astra Militarum, the new Gaunt’s Ghosts and Cadian Shock Troops arrived today and these are our last few boxes left. If you haven’t ordered yours yet, then I suggest you do it quickly before they are all gone!!

 

Look at these beauties!! Gareth has done an amazing job painting up almost 200 Termagants along with a bunch of characters and monsters that Mani chucked at him, and for that exact reason Mani got them on the very next battle report he could!! This is a picture of how they looked after deployment against Dawid’s Imperial Knights + Militarum army.

 

The fridge has been fully stocked in preparation for this Thursday and Friday where we’re expecting the place to be very busy, so if you haven’t booked your tables to come and play yet, I suggest you book ASAP and pray they haven’t all already been allocated!!

Posted on Leave a comment

Necrons vs Drukhari: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Dan pits his Necrons lead by Anrakyr the Traveller against Mani’s Drukhari force lead by an Archon and his personal Court Bodyguard! This is shaping up to look like an epic battle!! Who will be left standing tall, find out!

 

Army Rosters

Dan’s Necrons
Novokh Battalion Detachment
HQ: Anrakyr – Warlord
HQ: Overlord – Orb of Eternity
HQ: Chronomancer – Veil of Darkness
Free: Chronomancer
TR: 20 Necron Warriors
TR: 19 Necron Warriors
TR: 19 Necron Warriors
EL: C’tan Shard of the Void Dragon
EL: 9 Lychguard
EL: 2 Crypothralls
EL: 2 Crypothralls
EL: 5 Flayed Ones
EL: 5 Flayed Ones

 

Mani’s Drukhari
Cult of Strife Patrol Detachment
HQ: Succubus, Razorflails – Competitive Edge, Dark Lotus Toxin (Warlord)
TR: 5 Wyches
EL: 10 Incubi
EL: 9 Incubi
FA: 10 Hellions
FA: 10 Hellions

Black Heart Patrol Detachment
HQ: Master Archon – Hatred Eternal, Djin Blade
Free: Court of the Archon – 4 Sslyth, 4 Ur-Ghul
TR: 5 Wracks
EL: 5 Mandrakes
DT: Raider, Dark Lance
DT: Raider, Dark Lance
DT: Raider, Dark Lance
FL: Razorwing Jetfighter, 2 Disintegrators
FL: Razorwing Jetfighter, 2 Disintegrators

Black Heart Patrol Detachment
HQ: Master Succubus – Precision Blows, Tryptich Whip
TR: 5 Wracks
FL: Razorwing Jetfighter, 2 Disintegrators