Posted on Leave a comment

New Codex Dark Angels vs Space Wolves: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

The New Dark Angels Army is out for its first run being piloted by Dan against the brutal Space Wolves being lead by Dawid!!

Who will be left standing tall, find out!

 

 

Army Rosters

Dan’s Dark Angels:
Outrider Detachment 
HQ: Primaris Chaplain on Bike – Rites of War, Decisive Tactician, Reliquary of the Repentant
EL: Ravenwing Chief Apothecary – Selfless Healer
EL: 5 Ravenwing Black Knights, 5 Corvus Hammers
FA: 3 Outriders
FA: 3 Outriders
FA: Stormspeeder Hammerstrike

Vanguard Detachment
HQ: Ezekiel
EL: 5 Deathwing Terminators – 3 Thunder Hammer & Storm Shield, 2 x 2 Lightning Claws
EL: 5 Deathwing Terminators – 2 Thunder Hammer & Storm Shield, 3 x 2 Lightning Claws
EL: 6 Deathwing Knights
EL: 6 Deathwing Knights

 

Dawid’s Space Wolves:
Outrider Detachment
HQ: Wolf Lord on Thunderwolf, Storm Shield, Thunder Hammer – Rites of War, Resolve of the Bear, Armour of Russ
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf

Vanguard Detachment
HQ: Bjorn the Fell-Handed, Multi-Melta
HQ: Njal Stormcaller
EL: Murderfang
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Lightning Claws
EL: 5 Wolf Guard, 5 Jump Packs, 5 Storm Shields, 5 Power Fists
EL: 4 Bladeguard Veterans
FL: Stormraven Gunship

 

 

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Imperium vs Craftworlds – Warhammer 40k Live Streamed Game

Here are the lists for tonight’s clash:

Dawid’s Imperium Army:
Super Heavy Detachment
LOW: Knight Castellan – Ion Bulwark, Cawl’s Wrath – WARLORD
LOW: Knight Crusader – The First Knight, Endless Fury
LOW: Knights Crusader – Armour of the Sainted Ion

Battalion Detachment – Agile Warriors, Wilderness Survivors
HQ: Company Commander – Kurov’s Aquila
HQ: Company Commander
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen
TR: 10 Guardsmen

 

Dan’s Craftworld Army:
Patrol Detachment – Children of Prophecy, Hail of Doom
HQ: Spiritseer – Protect/Jinx – Seer of the Shifting Vector – WARLORD
HQ: Farseer – Guide, Fortune, Focus Will
TR: 20 Guardian Defenders
TR: 20 Guardian Defenders
EL: 9 Wraithblades
HS: Shadow Weaver Support Weapon

Outrider Detachment – Children of Prophecy, Hail of Doom
HQ: Farseer Skyrunner – Smite, Doom, Executioner – Phoenix Gem
HQ: Warlock Skyrunner – Quicken/Restrain
FA: 9 Scatter Laser Windriders
FA: 5 Shining Spears
FA: 5 Shining Spears
FA: 5 Warp Spiders
FA: 5 Warp Spiders
FA: 5 Swooping Hawks

Posted on Leave a comment

Space Wolves vs Craftworlds : Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

Mani’s elite Space Wolves force lead by a young Wolf Lord and Bjorn the Fell-Handed is met head on by Dan’s very fast and tricksy Craftworlds army, this is shaping up to look like an epic battle!! Who will be left standing tall, find out!

 

 

Army Rosters:

Dan’s Craftworld Army:
Battalion Detachment – Children of Prophecy, Hail of Doom
HQ: Farseer Skyrunner
HQ: Warlock Skyrunner
HQ: Farseer
TR: 20 Guardian Defenders
TR: 5 Dire Avengers
TR: 5 Dire Avengers
EL: 9 Wraithblades
HS: 9 Dark Reapers
HS: Wraithlord, 2 Bright Lances

Outrider Detachment – Children of Prophecy, Hail of Doom
HQ: Spiritseer
FA: 5 Shining Spears
FA: 5 Shining Spears
FA: 5 Warp Spiders
FA: 5 Warp Spiders

 

Mani’s Space Wolves:
Outrider Detachment
HQ: Wolf Lord on Thunderwolf, Storm Shield, Thunder Hammer – Rites of War, Resolve of the Bear, Armour of Russ
HQ: Bjorn the Fell-Handed, Multi-Melta
EL: 10 Wolf Guard, 10 Jump Packs, 10 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists, 7 Lightning Claws
EL: Murderfang
FA: 4 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 4 Storm Shields, 4 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
HS: Gladiator Reaper, Ironhail Heavy Stubber, Icarus Rocket Pod
FL: Stormraven Gunship, Twin Assault Cannon, Typhoon Missile Launcher, 2 Hurricane Bolters

 

 

Posted on Leave a comment

Thursday Night Fight – Space Wolves vs Orks – Warhammer 40k Live Streamed Game

Here are the lists for tonight’s clash:

Dawid’s Space Wolves:
Outrider Detachment
HQ: Wolf Lord on Thunderwolf, Storm Shield, Thunder Hammer – Rites of War, Resolve of the Bear, Armour of Russ – WARLORD
HQ: Bjorn the Fell-Handed, Multi-Melta
EL: 10 Wolfguard, 10 jump Packs, 10 Storm Shields, 7 Lightning Claws, 3 Power Fists
EL: 6 Bladeguard Veterans
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: 3 Thunderwolf Cavalry, 3 Storm Shields, 3 Power Fists
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
FA: Cyberwolf
HS: Gladiator Reaper, Ironhail Heavy Stubber, Icarus Rocket pod
FL: Stormraven Gunship, 2 Hurricane Bolters

 

Mani’s Orks:
Bad Moons Battalion Detachment
HQ: Warboss, Da Killa Klaw, Brutal but Kunnin’ – WARLORD
HQ: Big Mek, Kustom Force Field
HQ: Weirdboy, Da Jump
TR: 29 Boyz, 1 Nob, 1 Big Choppa, 28 Slugga & Choppa, 2 TB Bombs
TR: 29 Boyz, 1 Nob, 1 Big Choppa, 28 Slugga & Choppa, 2 TB Bombs
TR: 29 Boyz, 1 Nob, 1 Big Choppa, 28 Slugga & Choppa, 2 TB Bombs
TR: 29 Boyz, 1 Nob, 1 Big Choppa, 28 Shootas, 2 TB Bombs
EL: Painboy
EL: 15 Tankbustas
EL: 5 Kommandos, 1 TB Bomb
EL: 5 Kommandos, 1 TB Bomb
EL: 5 Kommandos, 1 TB Bomb
FA: 1 Deffkopta
FA: 1 Deffkopta
FL: Burna-Bommer
FL: Burna-Bommer

Posted on Leave a comment

Death Guard vs Deathwatch: Warhammer 40,000 Battle Report

A brave Deathwatch Captain leads his Kill Team against the forces of the Daemon Primarch Mortarion in an attempt to stop the devastating Nurgle advance, this is shaping up to look like an absolute blood bath!! Who will be left standing tall, find out!!

 

Army Rosters:

Dan’s Death Guard:
Supreme Command Detachment
LOW: Mortarion – Gloaming Bloat

Outrider Detachment (-3CP)
HQ: Lord of Contagion – Rotten Constitution, Ironclot Furnace
FA: 2 Myphitic Blight Haulers
FA: 2 Myphitic Blight Haulers
FA: Foetid Bloat Drone, Fleshmower
FA: Foetid Bloat Drone, Fleshmower
FA: Foetid Bloat Drone, Fleshmower
FA: 3 Chaos Spawn
HS: Plagueburst Crawler, 2 Entropy Cannons
HS: Plagueburst Crawler, 2 Entropy Cannons

 

Mani’s Deathwatch:
Battalion Detachment
HQ: Captain, Storm Shield, Power Fist – Optimised Priority, Adept of the Codex, Aegis Dominus
HQ: Master of Sanctity – Wise Orator, Vorkhan Pattern Auspicator
TR: Fortis Kill Team, 5 Intercessors, 5 Ouriders
TR: Fortis Kill Team, 5 Intercessors, 5 Ouriders
TR: Fortis Kill Team, 5 Intercessors, 5 Ouriders
EL: Chief Apothecary – Selfless healer, The Tome of Ectoclades
EL: 10 Deathwatch Terminators, 10 Chain Fists, 10 Storm Bolters
HS: 6 Eradicators